Is Pumpkin Cake Roll Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of whey protein concentrate buttermilk spices
2% of whey protein concentrate buttermilk spices
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE BUTTERMILK SPICES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, NONFAT DRY 4 099100 049381
Check Pumpkin Cake Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Cake Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


