Is Pumpkin Cookie Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- calcium stearate
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ICINGS (SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, REFINED SUGAR SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), MINI BEADS (DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), MINI QUINS (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SHELLAC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], BEET JUICE POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR]), ORANGE SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR])
Check Pumpkin Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Packaged


