Is PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, ENZYMES, COCONUT.
Check PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


