Is PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whey
- nonfat milk
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium propionate
- +5 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, ENZYMES, COCONUT.
Check PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


