Is PUMPKIN FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PUMPKIN BASE (BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MOLASSES, WATER, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES [CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


