Is PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)
Check PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


