Is PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Spice, Baking Soda, Lemon Peel Powder, Beta Carotene (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Sunflower, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Adds Trivial Amount Of Sugars, Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds,processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


