Is PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Spice, Baking Soda, Lemon Peel Powder, Beta Carotene (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Sunflower, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Adds Trivial Amount Of Sugars, Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds,processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PUMPKIN PIE PROTEIN BAR, PUMPKIN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


