Is Pumpkin-Shaped Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sheep's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • parmesan romano cheese
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • yellow cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT SOURDOUGH POWDER, INACTIVE YEAST, INSTANT DRY YEAST, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, INACTIVE YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN ROMANO CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), AND POWDERED CELLULOSE WITH NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR], OREGANO, BASIL

Check Pumpkin-Shaped Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pizza · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMildly SaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSnacking