Is PUMPKIN SPICE BITES PIE SPICED APPLE FILLED SNACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICED APPLE FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), BROWN RICE MEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN SPICE SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN**, PUMPKIN POWDER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, SALT, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER, CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE BITES PIE SPICED APPLE FILLED SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE BITES PIE SPICED APPLE FILLED SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Snack · Piece


