Is PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, GINGER, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL CORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


