Is PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- yogurt powder
- cream cheese powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CINNAMON, YOGURT POWDER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GINGER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


