Is PUMPKIN SPICE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal spiced spread offers a smooth, creamy texture with noticeable autumnal spice notes. Consumers spread it on bagels, toast, and crackers or fold it into desserts and frostings. Reviews note balanced sweetness and spice for many, while others report an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste; texture consistently praised by reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal spiced spread offers a smooth, creamy texture with noticeable autumnal spice notes. Consumers spread it on bagels, toast, and crackers or fold it into desserts and frostings. Reviews note balanced sweetness and spice for many, while others report an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste; texture consistently praised by reviewers.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PUMPKIN BASE (PUMPKIN, SUGAR, WATER, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NUTMEG), SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), CHEESE CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


