Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Sugar , Sunflower Oil , Less Than 2% Of : Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor , Sodium Caseinate ( A Milk Derivative , * ) , Dipotassium Phosphate , Polysorbate 60 , Mono & Diglycerides , Color Added , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Carrageenan . * , Not A Source Of: Lactose .

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking