Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ALGINATE BLEND (SODIUM ALGINATE, SUCROSE, TRISODIUM CITRATE), DATEM (DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), COLOR ADDED, GINGER, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


