Is Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural vanilla cream flavor
- eggs
- palm oil margarine
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- distilled monoglycerides
- +4 more
natural vanilla cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), PUMPKIN SPICE (GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES, GROUND GINGER, GROUND NUTMEG), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), EGGS, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA CREAM FLAVOR.
Check Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


