Is Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural vanilla cream flavor
- natural butter flavor
natural vanilla cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), PUMPKIN SPICE (GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES, GROUND GINGER, GROUND NUTMEG), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), EGGS, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA CREAM FLAVOR.
Check Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


