Is Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), PUMPKIN SPICE (GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES, GROUND GINGER, GROUND NUTMEG), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), EGGS, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA CREAM FLAVOR.
Check Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


