Is Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural vanilla cream flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- distilled monoglycerides
- +3 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), PUMPKIN SPICE (GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES, GROUND GINGER, GROUND NUTMEG), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TBHQ)), EGGS, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA CREAM FLAVOR.
Check Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Italian Style Waffle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


