Is PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Vegetarian?

Description
Seasonal, spice-forward sweet coffee flavor with warm aromatic notes; smooth, chilled texture and lightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go morning or afternoon iced pick-me-up, paired with pastries or snacks. Customer reviews note convenient portability, consistent ready-to-drink profile, mild coffee strength and occasional comments about artificial flavoring and value.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal, spice-forward sweet coffee flavor with warm aromatic notes; smooth, chilled texture and lightly creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go morning or afternoon iced pick-me-up, paired with pastries or snacks. Customer reviews note convenient portability, consistent ready-to-drink profile, mild coffee strength and occasional comments about artificial flavoring and value.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)
Check PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


