Is Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed MILK powder (37.4%), glucose syrup, coffee (6.0%) (instant coffee (5.9%), roast and ground coffee), coconut oil, lactose (MILK), natural flavourings, natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings, acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid). Instantbereiding voor koffiedrank. Pompoenkruidensmaak. Ingrediënten: Suiker, magere MELKpoeder (37,4%), glucosestroop, koffie (6,0%) (instantkoffie (5,9%) . gebrande en gemalen koffie), kokosolie, lactose (MELK), natuurlijke aroma's, natuurlijk pompoenkruidenaroma en andere natuurlijke aroma's, zuurteregelaars (natriumbicarbonaat, citroenzuur). Préparation instantanée pour boisson au café. Saveur citrouille et épices Ingrédients: Sucre, poudre de LAIT écrémé (37,4%), sirop de glucose, café (6,0%) (café instantané (5,9%), café torréfié et moulu), huile de coco. lactose (LAIT), arômes naturels, arôme naturel de citrouille et épices avec autres arômes naturels, correcteurs d'acidité (carbonates de sodium, acide citrique). Getränkepulver mit löslichem Bohnenkaffee mit Kürbis-Gewürz-Geschmack. Zutaten: Zucker, magerMILCHpulver (37,4%), Glukosesirup, Kaffee (6,0%) (löslicher Kaffee (5,9%), Röstkaffee und gemahlener Kaffee), Kokosöl, Laktose (MILCH), natürliche Aromen, natürliche Kürbis - und Gewürzaromen mit anderen natürlichen Aromen, Säureregulatoren (Natriumcarbonate, Citronensäure). 4x 24g=96g
Check Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Beverage · Powder


