Is Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed MILK powder (37.4%), glucose syrup, coffee (6.0%) (instant coffee (5.9%), roast and ground coffee), coconut oil, lactose (MILK), natural flavourings, natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings, acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid). Instantbereiding voor koffiedrank. Pompoenkruidensmaak. Ingrediënten: Suiker, magere MELKpoeder (37,4%), glucosestroop, koffie (6,0%) (instantkoffie (5,9%) . gebrande en gemalen koffie), kokosolie, lactose (MELK), natuurlijke aroma's, natuurlijk pompoenkruidenaroma en andere natuurlijke aroma's, zuurteregelaars (natriumbicarbonaat, citroenzuur). Préparation instantanée pour boisson au café. Saveur citrouille et épices Ingrédients: Sucre, poudre de LAIT écrémé (37,4%), sirop de glucose, café (6,0%) (café instantané (5,9%), café torréfié et moulu), huile de coco. lactose (LAIT), arômes naturels, arôme naturel de citrouille et épices avec autres arômes naturels, correcteurs d'acidité (carbonates de sodium, acide citrique). Getränkepulver mit löslichem Bohnenkaffee mit Kürbis-Gewürz-Geschmack. Zutaten: Zucker, magerMILCHpulver (37,4%), Glukosesirup, Kaffee (6,0%) (löslicher Kaffee (5,9%), Röstkaffee und gemahlener Kaffee), Kokosöl, Laktose (MILCH), natürliche Aromen, natürliche Kürbis - und Gewürzaromen mit anderen natürlichen Aromen, Säureregulatoren (Natriumcarbonate, Citronensäure). 4x 24g=96g
Check Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Beverage · Powder


