Is Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavourings
  • natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skimmed MILK powder (37.4%), glucose syrup, coffee (6.0%) (instant coffee (5.9%), roast and ground coffee), coconut oil, lactose (MILK), natural flavourings, natural spices-pumpkin flavouring with other natural flavourings, acidity regulators (sodium bicarbonate, citric acid). Instantbereiding voor koffiedrank. Pompoenkruidensmaak. Ingrediënten: Suiker, magere MELKpoeder (37,4%), glucosestroop, koffie (6,0%) (instantkoffie (5,9%) . gebrande en gemalen koffie), kokosolie, lactose (MELK), natuurlijke aroma's, natuurlijk pompoenkruidenaroma en andere natuurlijke aroma's, zuurteregelaars (natriumbicarbonaat, citroenzuur). Préparation instantanée pour boisson au café. Saveur citrouille et épices Ingrédients: Sucre, poudre de LAIT écrémé (37,4%), sirop de glucose, café (6,0%) (café instantané (5,9%), café torréfié et moulu), huile de coco. lactose (LAIT), arômes naturels, arôme naturel de citrouille et épices avec autres arômes naturels, correcteurs d'acidité (carbonates de sodium, acide citrique). Getränkepulver mit löslichem Bohnenkaffee mit Kürbis-Gewürz-Geschmack. Zutaten: Zucker, magerMILCHpulver (37,4%), Glukosesirup, Kaffee (6,0%) (löslicher Kaffee (5,9%), Röstkaffee und gemahlener Kaffee), Kokosöl, Laktose (MILCH), natürliche Aromen, natürliche Kürbis - und Gewürzaromen mit anderen natürlichen Aromen, Säureregulatoren (Natriumcarbonate, Citronensäure). 4x 24g=96g

Check Pumpkin Spice Latte Instant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking