Is PUMPKIN SPICE LEAN PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a
- +5 more
as palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, GLYCERIN, CHICORY FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), ALMONDS, SEA SALT, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)].
Check PUMPKIN SPICE LEAN PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE LEAN PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


