Is PUMPKIN SPICE MALTED MILK BALLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- malted milk powder
- malted milk balls
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA, DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], MALTED MILK BALLS; [CONTAINS CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY, MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED PALM, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE., GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND ALLSPICE, GINGER, GROUND CLOVE, GROUND NUTMEG.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


