Is PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- ice cream milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pumpkin Spice Puree (Pumpkin Puree, Water, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract [Color], Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Ginger, Clove), Corn Syrup, Whey, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Pea Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Bran, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pea Fiber, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Nonfat Dry Milk, Annatto Extract (Color), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


