Is PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA); GREEN FOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA (CRACKED CELL-WALL), ORGANIC BROCCOLI); FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS). OTHER INGREDIENTS: NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, SEA SALT.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


