Is PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA); GREEN FOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA (CRACKED CELL-WALL), ORGANIC BROCCOLI); FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS). OTHER INGREDIENTS: NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, SEA SALT.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go