Is PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO), AND *+VANILLA EXTRACT), *QUINOA, *ANNATTO (COLOR), *CINNAMON, *GINGER, *NUTMEG, AND *ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


