Is Punaises Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

En - Thumb Tacks / Fr - Punaises / Es - Chinchetas Puntine Da Disegno / Pt Tachas Pl - Pinezki / Hu - Rajzszeg / Ro - Piuneze / Ru - Khonky, Xahuengpckhe / Ua Fr Clients Auchan France - Rue De La 5H50 Vitteoeuve 03 59 30 59 30 Www,ouchan,fr Es Alcampo, Sa Supermertodos Sabeco, Sa C/ Sur, Sirv 28026 Madnd, Sa - Ernail : D,calidod@aicampoes Semno Cbenti Auchan Strada 8 Palazzo N (Mi), Linea Ditetta 800-896996 Wwwauchan,lt Pt - Serek0 Axhan Auchan Hiperrnerc Sa-travessa Teixeira Unior, E-mail : Infamatcaa',khatvajxhanpc Pt Dystrybutot : Auchan Polska Sp, Z O,ov Ut Put&wska 46, Piaseczrv Wwwatxhanpi Hu Importi4a Forgairnaaz: Auchm Magyarorsz'g Kft, 2040 Budaots U, 24 Wwwac,&lt,han,hu Ro Auchan Pansnia Sk Str Brapv Nr,25, Sector Ut 444, Baxuteti, Romania

Check Punaises against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard