Is Punaises Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- linea ditetta 800-896996 wwwauchan
linea ditetta 800-896996 wwwauchan
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
En - Thumb Tacks / Fr - Punaises / Es - Chinchetas Puntine Da Disegno / Pt Tachas Pl - Pinezki / Hu - Rajzszeg / Ro - Piuneze / Ru - Khonky, Xahuengpckhe / Ua Fr Clients Auchan France - Rue De La 5H50 Vitteoeuve 03 59 30 59 30 Www,ouchan,fr Es Alcampo, Sa Supermertodos Sabeco, Sa C/ Sur, Sirv 28026 Madnd, Sa - Ernail : D,calidod@aicampoes Semno Cbenti Auchan Strada 8 Palazzo N (Mi), Linea Ditetta 800-896996 Wwwauchan,lt Pt - Serek0 Axhan Auchan Hiperrnerc Sa-travessa Teixeira Unior, E-mail : Infamatcaa',khatvajxhanpc Pt Dystrybutot : Auchan Polska Sp, Z O,ov Ut Put&wska 46, Piaseczrv Wwwatxhanpi Hu Importi4a Forgairnaaz: Auchm Magyarorsz'g Kft, 2040 Budaots U, 24 Wwwac,<,han,hu Ro Auchan Pansnia Sk Str Brapv Nr,25, Sector Ut 444, Baxuteti, Romania
Check Punaises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Punaises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Piece


