Is Punaises Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

En - Thumb Tacks / Fr - Punaises / Es - Chinchetas Puntine Da Disegno / Pt Tachas Pl - Pinezki / Hu - Rajzszeg / Ro - Piuneze / Ru - Khonky, Xahuengpckhe / Ua Fr Clients Auchan France - Rue De La 5H50 Vitteoeuve 03 59 30 59 30 Www,ouchan,fr Es Alcampo, Sa Supermertodos Sabeco, Sa C/ Sur, Sirv 28026 Madnd, Sa - Ernail : D,calidod@aicampoes Semno Cbenti Auchan Strada 8 Palazzo N (Mi), Linea Ditetta 800-896996 Wwwauchan,lt Pt - Serek0 Axhan Auchan Hiperrnerc Sa-travessa Teixeira Unior, E-mail : Infamatcaa',khatvajxhanpc Pt Dystrybutot : Auchan Polska Sp, Z O,ov Ut Put&wska 46, Piaseczrv Wwwatxhanpi Hu Importi4a Forgairnaaz: Auchm Magyarorsz'g Kft, 2040 Budaots U, 24 Wwwac,&lt,han,hu Ro Auchan Pansnia Sk Str Brapv Nr,25, Sector Ut 444, Baxuteti, Romania

Check Punaises against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard