Is Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring Ingredients: Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring.

Check Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz is available at 7 retailers

VitacostWalmartIGAReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionFortinosAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go