Is Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decolorized Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Pyrus Malus (Apple), Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Phosphate, Ethylhexyl Olivate, Squalane, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui), Seed Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Linoleic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols, Phospholipids, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Extract, Salvia Hispanica (Chia), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Certified Organic

Check Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy