Is Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Decolorized Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Pyrus Malus (Apple), Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Phosphate, Ethylhexyl Olivate, Squalane, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui), Seed Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Linoleic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols, Phospholipids, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Extract, Salvia Hispanica (Chia), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Certified Organic
Check Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


