Is Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- sterols
- glycine soja
- squalane
- cetyl phosphate
- +3 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decolorized Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Pyrus Malus (Apple), Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Phosphate, Ethylhexyl Olivate, Squalane, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui), Seed Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Linoleic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols, Phospholipids, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Extract, Salvia Hispanica (Chia), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Certified Organic
Check Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


