Is PuraVida Fire Roasted Garlic Parmesan Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Parmesan Cheese (parmesan And Asiago Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes]), Natural Flavor, Cellulose, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Granulated Garlic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Yeast, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check PuraVida Fire Roasted Garlic Parmesan Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PuraVida Fire Roasted Garlic Parmesan Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


