Is PuraVida Flame Grilled Adobo Street Corn & Peppers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Super Sweet Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Poblano Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Ancho Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Cracked Black Pepper.
Check PuraVida Flame Grilled Adobo Street Corn & Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PuraVida Flame Grilled Adobo Street Corn & Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


