Is Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, lightly fizzy beverage with pronounced grape and apple flavor, offering a clean, slightly sweet-tart finish. Fine carbonation creates a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note balanced fruit character and pleasant, not overpowering bubbles overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- apple flavourings with other natural flavourings
apple flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly fizzy beverage with pronounced grape and apple flavor, offering a clean, slightly sweet-tart finish. Fine carbonation creates a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note balanced fruit character and pleasant, not overpowering bubbles overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 34% (Grape 27%, Apple 7%), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Botanical Extracts 0.31% (Guarana 0.08%, Damiana, Oak Bark, Chinese Ginseng), Natural Grape and Apple Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Thiamin, B6, Riboflavin, B12), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Caffeine from Black Tea, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


