Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Pure Blends™ Coconut Oil Plant-Based Butter Vegetable Oil Blend 15 Oz. Plastic Tub Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Liquid Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Pure Blends™ Coconut Oil Plant-Based Butter Vegetable Oil Blend 15 Oz. Plastic Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pure Blends™ Coconut Oil Plant-Based Butter Vegetable Oil Blend 15 Oz. Plastic Tub is available at 2 retailers

IGAMariano's

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingBakingSnacking
Vegetarian? Pure Blends™ Coconut Oil Plant-Based Butter Vegetable Oil Blend 15 Oz. Plastic Tub | Spoonful