Is PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galactooligosaccharides, Corn Maltodextrin, Less than 2% of:, C. Cohnii Oil, M. Alpina Oil, Bifidobacteria Lactis, Beta-Carotene, Lutein, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Nucleotides (Adenosine 5-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5-Monophosphate)
Check PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Powder


