Is PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- magnesium chloride
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +9 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galactooligosaccharides, Corn Maltodextrin, Less than 2% of:, C. Cohnii Oil, M. Alpina Oil, Bifidobacteria Lactis, Beta-Carotene, Lutein, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Nucleotides (Adenosine 5-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5-Monophosphate)
Check PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Powder


