Is PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galactooligosaccharides, Corn Maltodextrin, Less than 2% of:, C. Cohnii Oil, M. Alpina Oil, Bifidobacteria Lactis, Beta-Carotene, Lutein, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Nucleotides (Adenosine 5’-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5’-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5’-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5’-Monophosphate)

Check PURE BLISS TODDLER NON-GMO 31.8 OUNCE POWDER 4 COUNT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep