Is PURE BUTTER COOKIES, PURE BUTTER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGG POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check PURE BUTTER COOKIES, PURE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE BUTTER COOKIES, PURE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


