Is PURE CANE SUGAR BIRCH BEER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40).

Check PURE CANE SUGAR BIRCH BEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking