Is Pure Delish Muesli Choc Nut Nograin-ola Gf Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut
  • coconut nectar

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Real Chocolate (11%) (Cocoa Solids (70%), Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Nectar (5%), Pure Maple Syrup (4.5%), Chia Seeds, Macadamia (3.5%), Organic Coconut (3.5%), Organic Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Raw Cacao Powder (1%) <sup>1</sup> 70% cocoa solids

Check Pure Delish Muesli Choc Nut Nograin-ola Gf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Delish Muesli Choc Nut Nograin-ola Gf is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping