Is Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz honey
nz honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (83%) (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Coconut Chips, Brazil Nuts, Chia Seeds), NZ Honey, Pure Maple Syrup (4.5%), Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries (2.5%), Pure Vanilla Extract <sup>*</sup> Contains 83% Nuts and Seeds, 2% Freeze-Dried Raspberries (Equivalent to 12% Fresh Raspberries)
Check Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pure Delish Muesli Raspberry & Maple Nograin-ola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


