Is Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (33%) (Almonds, Organic Coconut), Seeds (19%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Kernels, linseed), Dried Fruit (18%) (Dried Dates, Organic Sulphite Free Apricots), Dark Chocolate Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Flavour), Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, NZ Honey, Coconut Nectar, Rice Flour

Check Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go