Is Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (33%) (Almonds, Organic Coconut), Seeds (19%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Kernels, linseed), Dried Fruit (18%) (Dried Dates, Organic Sulphite Free Apricots), Dark Chocolate Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Flavour), Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, NZ Honey, Coconut Nectar, Rice Flour
Check Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Where to buy
Pure Delish Primal Slices Chocolate 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


