No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pure Delish Snack Bar Primal Choc Bar Multipack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts and Seeds (52%) (Almonds, Sunflower, Pumpkin, linseed, Coconut Chips), Dried Fruit (17%) (Dried Dates (Dates , Rice Flour), Dried Apricots , Apricots (Apricots , Rice Flour)), Dark Chocolate Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (20%), Emusifier (E322 Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring ), Brown Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, NZ Honey, Coconut Nectar <sup>*</sup> Contain 52% nuts & seeds, 17% dried fruit.

Check Pure Delish Snack Bar Primal Choc Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? Pure Delish Snack Bar Primal Choc Bar Multipack | Spoonful